The 10 Hottest TV News Women in Phoenix: Readers' Choice

Categories: List This
news-ladies2-top.jpg
Catherine Anaya/Facebook
Catherine Anaya (left) and Nadine Bubeck of CBS 5.


Listen, folks, some very difficult decisions had to be made last week for our list of the 10 hottest TV news women in Phoenix.

Since we don't disagree with many of our readers' suggestions of who deserved a top 10 ranking, we bring you the readers' choice listings for the 10 hottest TV news women in Phoenix (which, to be clear, says nothing of their alleged journalistic abilities).

See also:
-The 10 Hottest TV News Women in Phoenix
-The 10 Hottest TV Newsmen in Phoenix

10.) Jill Monier, Fox 10

news-ladies2-10.jpg
Bonus points for being an actual reporter.

My Voice Nation Help
66 comments
Laura Ory
Laura Ory

Could careless about who the "hottest" TV news men and women are. How about a list of the best journalists in Phoenix?

Greg Guerrero
Greg Guerrero

Kim Quintero has a hot nasal congestion ch.3 weather

Nohelani Graf
Nohelani Graf

Saw that...you're a doll ;) Clearly the blogger favors one station in particular. Gals at least one of our girls made the cut!

Sharon Ely Forsmo
Sharon Ely Forsmo

....the death rattle of journalism, thanks New Times for feeding the flames with this fucking nonsense.

majohnson220001
majohnson220001

Stephanie Hockridge is definitely the hottest lady in News.

Jo Namio
Jo Namio

My question is -- why objectify the women? Do we get an article about the ten hottest news MEN in Phoenix now?

Jose Lopez
Jose Lopez

never mind their achievements in journalism. Dumb post, journalistic integrity caveat and all. Smart women reduced to a beauty contest? Confused, but shouldn't there be feminist outrage here somewhere?

Francisco Cortez
Francisco Cortez

Stephanie Hockridge number 1? Really? why because she showed some cleavage? In my opinion, Catherine Anaya lost way too much weight. Where is Katie Ralm?

Erica Sayles
Erica Sayles

Aww what about caribe Devine she is gorgeous!

Francisco Cortez
Francisco Cortez

Nadine is good looking, but Catherine Anaya is too skinny!

Mary Stephens
Mary Stephens

Another crap article from the New Times! You're on a record lately!

Allen Kee
Allen Kee

Lame, just fill holes is all I see. Where is the REAL NEW! Sounds like a H.S. Paper when the school is not winning any games. Weak Sauce.....don't put that sh!t on my rices......

Dave Wisniewski
Dave Wisniewski

Erica Florez it 10 times hotter than all of them combined.

Theresa Witter
Theresa Witter

I may be biased, but I personally think you should have Heather Moore much higher than 8! At LEAST #2... ;)

tarnpriester
tarnpriester

It's all subjective, but it's kinda like college football. You have the AP & Coaches poll, & Then you have the BCS poll.....which is the only one that matters.

Kind of hard to take a list serious that excludes Kristen Keogh & Stephanie Hockridge.

That would be like doing your resume in crayon. Just sayin....

tarnpriester
tarnpriester

It's like college football. You have the AP & coaches poll. And then you have the BCS rankings....and that's all that matters.

Clearly a poll without Kristen Keogh or Stephanie Hick ridge can't be taken seriously. That would be like doing your resume in crayon.

Mick Jones
Mick Jones

Stephanie hockridge has the nicest tits and smallest brain. I inseminated Tram.

Bruce Salvage
Bruce Salvage

i had a tv crush on 80's hot news reporter for ktvk i think it was, daryn kagan.lol

Bruce Buck
Bruce Buck

Oh yeah, I forgot to ask. Did Rupert Murdock buy Village Media?

Bruce Buck
Bruce Buck

Great. Rewarding one of the more nauseating symptoms of the vacuous local news trend that helped erode serious journalism on television. So proud of you.

Dave Demlong
Dave Demlong

No such thing, now a days they are just puppets reading from a screen.

Dave Demlong
Dave Demlong

Why does it look like the people at Fox look as if they spent the last 5 hours on makeup alone.

Juliane Cartaino
Juliane Cartaino

That's helpful to know that journalism acumen is all about perceived,"hotness"-not news reporting. Really?

azweasel
azweasel

Channel 12 sunday. Oralia Ortega.

Michael Edgecomb
Michael Edgecomb

@Mariel, Tammy is now a spokeswoman for the City of Phoenix.

Bruce Bray
Bruce Bray

Totally bogus without Gina Maravilla and April Warnecke just saying..

Stina Ry
Stina Ry

How about the 10 smartest TV News women in Phx? Or the least annoying? Anything but this.

Leslie Browning
Leslie Browning

Sorry that got strange...barely made sense...I got flustered lol!!!

DNichols
DNichols

Caribe Divine makes this, and your previous list look like commercials for Alpo, or Skippy?!

Guess there are too many to list them all.

Alyssa Anderson
Alyssa Anderson

Everyone who made rude comments, no one asked u to look at the list or comment on it thank you !

Alyssa Anderson
Alyssa Anderson

So glad you guys redid the list it is soooo much better. Whoever made the first one must not be from az ;) Haha

jeanjb
jeanjb

lin-sue must be livid!!!! after all her husband owns channel 12

he has Asian fever(tran-mai) linsue must worry when she is on the air,and tran  is nowhere to be found!

Michele Hermanson
Michele Hermanson

How about Phoenix's smartest news women? Guess that probably wouldn't yield anything...

Josh Skora
Josh Skora

Veronica Corningstone snubbed once again!!

majohnson220001
majohnson220001

@Dave Demlong Nowadays? Didn't see Anchor Man? Apparently they did it in the 70s too, lol.

azweasel
azweasel

She looks like a cartoon cat.

Now Trending

Phoenix Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Home

Loading...