Herman Cain Brain-Farting in You Write the Caption

cainbrainfart.jpg
www.youtube.com
Your Caption Here
In honor of presidential candidate Herman Cain's brain fart earlier this week, we've chosen the above photo of the former Godfather's Pizza CEO -- mid-brain-fart -- for this week's New Times You Write the Caption contest.

If you missed Cain's cranial flatulence when he was asked whether he agreed with the way President Barack Obama handled the uprising in Libya, click here.  

Here's how you play You Write the Caption: We show you a picture (above) and you -- in the comment section of this post -- write what you think would be an appropriate caption.

On Monday, we'll announce the top-five reader captions and put them to a vote. The winner will receive a pay-your-own-way trip to the historic New Times building for a firm handshake and a lukewarm glass of Phoenix municipal tap water.

Do your worst, New Times readers -- and let's try to keep the death threats/racist comments to a minimum.

My Voice Nation Help
28 comments
PTCGAZ
PTCGAZ

"Um do I want to got with Sausage or Pepperoni? Or both?um, uh, um uh.. or what about Ham and Pineapple? OR what about Ham and Pineapple and Pepperoni?"

Mene Tekel
Mene Tekel

Are you there, God? It's me, Herman.

Bnbk
Bnbk

Umm,lets see. Libya ? Oh yea,thats the country that's next to vulvania,right ?

Roberthoward
Roberthoward

Boy, their flying low this time / bird's that is

Tubes Fan
Tubes Fan

"Don't look up there Herman, the joke's in your hand"

Steve Tracy
Steve Tracy

Damn, that crack up in the corner reminds me of...Well, never mind.

Steve Tracy
Steve Tracy

Damn, that crap up there in the corner looks just like...Well, never mind.

Andrew Thom Ass
Andrew Thom Ass

Oh!  My heart!  This is the big one!  I'm coming Elizabeth!!!

Andrew Thom Ass
Andrew Thom Ass

Where the white women at?  I hear Lisa Aubuchon is available...  That woman got herself a fiiiiiine ass!  Ass that go on for days!

Andrew Thom Ass
Andrew Thom Ass

"Do I deny the aligation?  I even deny the Aligator!"

Ernie13x
Ernie13x

"Why the hell did they put my teleprompter up on the damn ceiling? I can't see shit when it's all the way up there. They know I'm a reader not a leader. I shoulda just wrote this shit down on my hand."

mike
mike

"MMMMMMMMMMMM........blowjobs!"

Painful Rectal Itch
Painful Rectal Itch

OK Herman, just stay cool. You're a leader, not a reader. Let's see...Libya...Libya...hmmm. Got to come up with something super stupid to make 'em forget about all those angry MILFs that used to work for me. "Uh, how do say delicious in Cuban"?

jcvance
jcvance

Don't stop I'm almost there!!!

StopTheHate
StopTheHate

"What was that old saying... If you can't dazzle them with brilliance baffle them with bullshit...?"

Me
Me

Let's see...one, two, three, four...

Vic
Vic

Ahh, part of the female anatomy, right?

Mbryan
Mbryan

Oh, crap. Why did I have to flirt with my foreign policy briefer instead of listening to her?

shadeaux14
shadeaux14

I told you the bitch is a liar. I never reached for her Libya.

Tubes Fan
Tubes Fan

MMmmm, thassit girl, all the way in there, WHOOEE, do it baby! GET DOWN on the Tower of Pepperoni! We'll talk about the promotion later.. SUCK IT, white bitch!

Bnbk
Bnbk

Lord ,I beg of you,please don't let me come off looking as stupid as Rick Perry

Seedy Ward
Seedy Ward

Lib-ya...well, um, ah, Barack Hussein Obama hasn't found their weapons of mass destruction yet. Has he now? So, ah, I, can't really approve of how Barack Hussein Obama has handled this Lib-ya, um, situation. Did get Saddam out of there, though, so he gets some credit for that much.

Gizzard
Gizzard

How many flys are up there?

maybe368
maybe368

When asked to state his name, Cain thought, "let's see, Herman Munster, no that's not it"

maybe368
maybe368

That's the last time I go to Toastmasters with Jan Brewer

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...