Vincent Tarvin Probably Wouldn't Have Been Caught With Cocaine -- But Then He Pulled Out His Penis...

tarvin.jpg
MCSO
Vincent Michael Tarvin after pulling out his penis at a Valley business: "time to get to work."
Vincent Michael Tarvin probably wouldn't have been busted with a pocket full of what police believe to be cocaine early this morning -- but he decided to go into a Valley telemarketing business and pull out his penis. He then advised employees at the business that it was time to "get to work."

According to court records obtained by New Times, Tarvin, 25, entered a telemarketing business in the 4900 block of West Thunderbird Road in Phoenix about 12:15 a.m. today. There were about 12 employees already working inside when Tarvin walked inside and told them what time it was -- but not before pulling out his penis.

Once inside, Tarvin dropped his shorts to his ankles, exposing his penis. He later admitted to police that -- with his shorts at his ankles and his penis fully exposed -- he told the employees it was "time to get to work."

Police arrived shortly after. During a search, officers discovered a glass vial filled with what police believed to be cocaine in Tarvin's pocket.

Of the 12 employees who were exposed to Tarvin's junk, only one -- the manager of the facility -- wished to press charges. The others told police they were afraid Tarvin would retaliate.

It's unclear whether Tarvin had previously worked at the facility -- his arrest report doesn't indicate whether he's employed, and he didn't immediately respond to New Times request for comment.

In all, Tarvin was booked into a Maricopa County jail on one count each of indecent exposure, drug possession, and a drug paraphernalia violation. We'll let you know if he decides to get back to us.
My Voice Nation Help
25 comments
Gamers GF
Gamers GF

He wasn't at a telemarketing office... he was at a Gaming shop... full of guys... what the ---- was he thinking...

Imperial Outpost
Imperial Outpost

A few things to clear up here, because of some gross innaccuracies with this article. The business entered was not a telemarketing suite, but a gaming store - one that specializes in card games. (Magic, et. al.)   There were not 12 employees on duty, only one.  And no, he's never been employeed here.  The rest of the people there  were customers.  Also, it was not felt that any more than one person needed to press charges.  Would an additional 10 people doing so make it any different?  No. 

Guest
Guest

The article was written by James King; I'm not surprised it's completely factually inaccurate. That's kinda what he does.

punkin003
punkin003

OMG!  He looks like an albino eddie munster!  And seriously dude?  Pulling your penis out and telling people "it's time to get to work".  I would've laughed in that ugly mug he calls a face and and tell him he needs to learn the art of sucking his own dick cuz that's probably the only action he's ever gone get!

Ryan S
Ryan S

looks like the years of sitting in dark rooms sucked all the intelligence (and melanin) out of him.

Scretch
Scretch

Guess his days at MENSA are over, lol. 

CAMSHEEL
CAMSHEEL

DUMB ASS!! I hope he gets charged.

Chinaglenn
Chinaglenn

Good for him. It's just a penis. Why are people scared of genitalia. It looks like a hot dog with ping pong balls. With hair.

marcusbacus
marcusbacus

I think you haven't seen a penis before.

Insanetimelord
Insanetimelord

I can tell you the most unexpected comment of the night from him other then 'get to work' was "I thought is was expected of me." Really? Hahaha

swahellie jocoby
swahellie jocoby

He should go to jail because he did something illegal. People that come to the US ILLEGALLY should go to jail as well.  Because they broke the law as well.

Dewner Jenkins
Dewner Jenkins

Cocaine's a hell of a drug 

Trench
Trench

Yeah, but I didn't realize it made your head swell so badly.

shadeaux14
shadeaux14

He needs to be put in the State Hospital. He would be an ideal roomie for Jan's little boy, Ron the Rapist. They have a lot in common and I know because I used to be one of the lead counselors on the forensic unit where little Ronnie is housed and this guy even looks kind of like Ron. HMMM, got something you're not telling us Jan?

Mistalee
Mistalee

He' s the stuff Arizona politicians are made of. When will he run for State Senate?

Anon
Anon

Yes sir! Political hacks like Rep. Raul Grivijalva among others.

Exitwoundz
Exitwoundz

OMG! Aliens are real.......beam me up Scotty

bigriggs
bigriggs

This moron deserves everything coming to him.

guest
guest

You mean they discovered a glass "vial"?

Now Trending

Phoenix Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Home

Loading...