Rachel Brock Pleads Guilty to Two Counts of Child Abuse With Sexual Motivation. Faces Up to Year in Jail

rachelbrock.jpg
Rachel Brock pleaded guilty today to charges she sexually abused a then-13-year-old boy.
Rachel Brock, the 22-year-old daughter of Maricopa County Supervisor Fulton Brock, pleaded guilty to two counts of child abuse with sexual motivation this afternoon, court officials tell New Times.

Read about the entire Brock family sexual circus here.

Brock was originally charged with seven counts of sexual conduct with a minor and one count of furnishing obscene materials to a minor for abusing the same teen boy her mother, Susan, pleaded guilty in January to abusing.

Susan Brock was initially charged with 15 sex-with-a-kid related crimes, but pleaded guilty to only three counts of attempted sexual conduct with a minor. She was later sentenced to 13 years in prison.

Under the agreement, the younger Brock faces up to one year in jail and 10 years probation.

According to court documents obtained by New Times, the first time Rachel Brock had sexual contact with the boy was in July 2007, when he was 13 and she was 18.

Brock and the boy -- a family friend -- were together on a trip to California when she allegedly touched his penis.

About a month later, while parked in her car in front of her parents' home, Brock performed oral sex on the victim.

In another instance, Brock and the victim were watching a movie at Supervisor Brock's home when Rachel started rubbing the victim's back. The back rub escalated into another blow job, court records show.

In yet another case, Brock and the victim went to a property in Chandler owned by the Brock family and she blew him again.

A friend of the victim's told police he'd seen video of Brock masturbating that she sent to the minor victim, as well as several nude photos -- also sent by Brock to the victim.

While at football camp when the two were in eighth grade, the victim told his friend about what he'd been doing with Brock and showed him the video of her masturbating. The friend told police who interviewed the victim, who corroborated the friend's story.

Brock's sentencing is scheduled for August 17.

Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
27 comments
matt gordon
matt gordon

The family that preys together lays together.

lake ratt
lake ratt

2 years!!!!!????? Are you fu**in' kidding me???

LDSBJ
LDSBJ

A little Mormon boy wakes up three nights in a row when he hears a thumping sound coming from his parents bedroom. Finally, one morning he goes to his mom and says, "Mommy, every night I hear you and daddy making noise and when I look in you're bouncing up and down on him."

His mom is taken by surprise and says. "Oh ... well I'm bouncing on his stomach because he's fat and that makes him thin again."

The boy says, "That won't work."

His mom says, "Why?"

The boy replies. "Because Susan Brock come by after you leaves each day and blows him back up!"

Sdking99
Sdking99

Rachel was 17 when she started in with the "victim" aka "luckiest kid in the school".  He was showing his friends the pics and videos.  The only damage caused to him from Rachel was to his hands from excessive high fives from his buddies.   Lets not start arresting all the high school seniors that are banging the freshmen in their high schools.  What the mother did is a totally deal. 

Yo
Yo

More family values from the Men in Strange Underwear

Glyph
Glyph

Sentences for mother and daughter are too disparate. I'm not defending anyone, but to see mother get years in prison only to see daughter get probation doesn't sit right with me.

Wtf
Wtf

one year for dittling a kid.. are you fucking kidding meThis lady abuses a child, and gets one fucking yearget caught with an oz of grass and you'd receive more time than this cunt.The system works!

Walter Concrete
Walter Concrete

Who cares about these sexually deprived and depraved perverts anymore.    It's a bad soap opera with a sub standard cast of religious idiots who are so fucked up by that religion that they don't know whether to shit or go blind.    By the look of that cross eyed, grinning dumb bitch, she's been pushed to insanity by religion.    Now punish her for being badly mind controlled.   Let the perpetrators of that mind control go about their sick business.  This fucking world is fucked up beyond saving.

Shar Pei
Shar Pei

If convicted at trial, Ms. Brock would have faced 70 years, as each of the counts had a 10 year mandatory term.  If her attorney's advocacy is responsible for this result, I'm putting him on speed dial in case I lose my shit and slug someone.  A simple assault should net a heart-felt apology from the cops if he can do this with a bathing-suit area violation of a child.

Ron McDonald
Ron McDonald

Where the hell were these women when I was 15 years old?

Roro
Roro

I would sure hope that she has to register as a sex offender. Maybe it could work out that she couldn't be alone with her own children, if she ever has any.

Rob
Rob

1 year?In jail?  Not prison?

Gee, wonder how they worked that one out?

Any other cases to compare sentences too Mr King?

Jason
Jason

So, we have 49-year-old Susan Brock, a sexual predator in her own right who performs various sex acts on the victm and lets him have sex in her car, a Lexus.

Then, we have 22-year-old Rachel Brock, yet another one of the horny Brocks, who does exactly what her mama taught her.

When, exactly, is Fulton going to resign his MCBOS position and hang his head in shame? Seems to me that his family is ruined, as is his career.

crazypeople
crazypeople

I agree Glyph. goes to show you just how f' up our justice system is. Way too nice!.... Same crime, same MF sentence and people wouldn't continue to do the same shit......she got scared and said, ok, " I did it, but not as good as Mom, so can i have less time"...sure, no problem, thanks for being honest!....Yeah Right, lock the B''ch up with her Mommy!

Jason
Jason

Agreed. Rachel really got a sweetheart deal from the prosecutors in the case. Then again, Susan got a fairly light sentence compared to what a trial judge would've imposed.

CRAZYPEOPLE
CRAZYPEOPLE

I agree WTF. So, WTF kinda $#!+ is that....simply amazing. Wouldn't even have to be an O for them to want to give you 5 plus years...................an O as in OZ not an Orgasm.

Bikhrse
Bikhrse

Compare it to the sentence that Sheila Polk negotiated with Clifton Bennett (son of then State Senator, present Secretary of State, and future gubernatorial candidate Ken Bennett) got for sodomizing campers with a flashlight, among other objects.

youcrazypeople
youcrazypeople

yup yup! Sad part is that they both did him....period. Then they get such drastically different sentences....crazy!!!!!!

Now Trending

Phoenix Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...