Glendale's Keanu Yazzi Gets Crap Beat Out of Him in Trending YouTube Video; Credits Thumping With Being Too Drunk

yazzi.jpg
Keanu Yazzi's Facebook page
Keanu Yazzi got knocked the fugg out! And now it's all over YouTube.
There's a new candidate for the Valley's dumbest social media sensation: Glendale's Keanu Yazzi.

Yazzi got his ass handed to him in a street fight Saturday night, and video of the brawl (if you could even call it that) is currently trending on Youtube.

It now seems Yazzi's a bit embarrassed about how awful he did in the fight and is blaming his poor showing on being too drunk.

See video of Yazzi's beat down after the jump.



"Yall GOT TO BE FUCKING KIDDING ME FEELING BAD FOR ME & SHIT I FOUGHT FADED DUMBASSES," Yazzi "tweeted" this afternoon, which was followed several hours later with "We were at a party before we came to fight me & shuffle were drunk when we fought."

See Yazzi's Twitter page here.

From the looks of it, Yazzi's probably not old enough to drink legally (check his Facebook page here). We called him this afternoon to ask how old he is, but he didn't immediately get back to us.

Assuming Yazzi's underage, using drunkenness ass an excuse for getting beat up is only the second dumbest thing this guy's decided to share with the world via-social media.

"Just sniffed [sic] som coke with krash tashy & allen," Yazzi "tweeted" yesterday.

yazzitweet.jpg
Keanu Yazzi's Twitter page
Brilliant

Yazzi is just the latest Valley resident to document his criminal activity on social media websites.

Earlier this month, 18-year-old Sheldon Raquet bragged about his 13-year-old girlfriend -- and other misdeeds -- on Facebook. Needless to say, he was arrested.

In May, two girls posted video of them beating the crap out of each other on YouTube. About a week after we re-posted the video, we got a call from a Valley cop-shop asking if we knew the identities of the girl's involved in the brawl.

Yazzi may have been drunk when he got the crap beat out of him, but the fact remains:

My Voice Nation Help
7 comments
lzs
lzs

 Yesooo, I am proud of my natural black lace wigs, but there is no way that I am ready to spend 3 hours or more of my life through the rigors of making it presentable. My hair is natural all the way (I do relax my front wigsand never have) but there is not much I can do with natural hair shoulder length without looking like a woman parading newly disturbed "Ahiaeke. " I give kudos to thoes who have no qualms to relax their hair extensions or thoes who spend up to 6 hours braiding wigs and keep for months without washing every week.

ligang44
ligang44

www ( ilove-shopping ) org

accept any payment!

lower price fast shippment with higher quality!!

BEST QUALITY GUARANTEE!!

SAFTY & HONESTY GUARANTEE!!

FAST & PROMPT DELIVERY GUARANTEE!!

www ( ilove-shopping ) org

Johnny Skee Mask
Johnny Skee Mask

Someone called this his best journalistic skills. Lol. Seriously, this isn't exactly news worthy, catching a couple of underage teenies getting into streets fights where you can barely see shit in the vids they post. But it does have a benefit to it--it catches the eye of LEOs concerned with underaged criminality. That's what got that other 18 year old pedo with a 13 year old GF popped.

James Kings Casting Couch
James Kings Casting Couch

Does James King troll teenager's facebook pages for some reason?Trending YouTube video? with 839 views

What a shitty journalist

Walter Concrete
Walter Concrete

Fascinating story, James.   One of your better ones.   As usual, it was insightful with a touch of melancholy spread over a broad highway of psychopathy.

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...